PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY

Dear Istanbul Takas ve Saklama Bankası A.Ş. customers,

In order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of our customers in using personal data, we would like to inform you about the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data dated April 7, 2016.

At Istanbul Takas ve Saklama Bankası A.Ş. our activities are carried out as authorized and required by law and remaining within the constraints of principles laid out by the Law No. 6698, and thus your personal data are recorded, processed, and shared with third parties and protected as authorized by law.

Your personal data are obtained from multiple channels due to the wide range of services offered by our bank. These channels include our members such as Brokerage Houses, Investment Companies and Energy Companies, Banks, Private Pension Companies, Finance Companies, Insurance Companies, Commodity Exchanges and Licensed Warehouses. The data obtained are kept in both manual and electronic environments in compliance with the Banking Law as well as the Capital Markets Law and other related legislation.

Should you apply to our Bank, we will provide you with information as to whether your personal data have been processed or not, transferred to third parties or not, and that you have the right to correct any errors.

Click to see detailed information about the law.

Law On the Protection of Personal Data (www.resmigazete.gov.tr)

Please click link for the Takasbank Personal Data Protection Policy

Respectfully.
Istanbul Takas ve Saklama Bankası A.Ş.